Is Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt And Less Than ,1% Sodium Benzoate As A ), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spice Extractives And Sodium Benzoate
Check Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


