Is Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt And Less Than ,1% Sodium Benzoate As A ), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spice Extractives And Sodium Benzoate
Check Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


