Is Moore's bar.b.q Flavored Keepin' It Grill Potato Chips, bar.b.q Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE).
Check Moore's bar.b.q Flavored Keepin' It Grill Potato Chips, bar.b.q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's bar.b.q Flavored Keepin' It Grill Potato Chips, bar.b.q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


