Is Moore's Moore's Marinade Hickory Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (water, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Lactic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Moore's Moore's Marinade Hickory Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Moore's Marinade Hickory Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


