Is Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya bean flour

soya bean flour

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Flour, Water, Fresh Vvhoie Pasteurized Milk 3, Olive Oil 2 6, Sait, Yeast, Matt Flour (Uheat), Soya Bean Flour, Treated With Ethyl Alcohol, Produced In A Factory Using Eggs, Highlighted May Cause Reactions In Allergic Or Intolerant Pesons : See Date Stamped On The Side Of The Packet, Store In A Cool And Dry Place And Far From Heat, After Opening, Store At Room Temperature And Eat Within A Few Days

Check Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch