Is MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies deliver a pronounced spicy warmth balanced by mild sweetness, with a delicate, snappy crunch and light, brittle texture. Often enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or entertaining. Customer feedback commonly notes bold spice and satisfying snap, though some find them overly intense or crumbly.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies deliver a pronounced spicy warmth balanced by mild sweetness, with a delicate, snappy crunch and light, brittle texture. Often enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or entertaining. Customer feedback commonly notes bold spice and satisfying snap, though some find them overly intense or crumbly.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGGS, CANDIED GINGER PULP (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), GROUND GINGER, BAKING SODA, SALT, AND GROUND CINNAMON.
Check MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


