Is Mornflake Oatbran 800g Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a mild sweetness and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; grains retain gentle body and slight chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and thickening. Reviewers note consistent quality, straightforward preparation, and reliable portioning for everyday use and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mornflake oatbran
mornflake oatbran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a mild sweetness and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; grains retain gentle body and slight chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and thickening. Reviewers note consistent quality, straightforward preparation, and reliable portioning for everyday use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Mornflake Oatbran (100%)
Check Mornflake Oatbran 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Oatbran 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mornflake Oatbran 800g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


