Is Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholegrain barley flakes
- wholegrain oat flakes
- wholegrain oat flour
- natural vanilla flavour
wholegrain barley flakes
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES, RAW CANE SUGAR, WHOLEGRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), RICE FLOUR, DESICCATED COCONUT, WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLOUR, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES (2%), ROASTED CHOPPED HAZELNUTS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR. (REFERS TO CONSERVATION GRADE TEXT). CONTAINS: HAZELNUTS.
Check Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Where to buy
Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Piece


