Is MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, salt
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


