Is Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Great Value Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Cheese · Slice


