Is Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free oat blend* (pure gluten free oats*, gluten free oat flour*), Sugars* (date paste, brown rice syrup, invert cane syrup, cane sugar*), Vegetable glycerin*, Sunflower oil*, Sweetened dried blueberries* (blueberries*, apple juice concentrate*, sunflower oil*), Vanilla drizzle* (cocoa butter*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch, rice syrup solids*, rice maltodextrin, vanilla extract*), Tapioca starch*, Ground chia seeds, Baking powder, Natural flavours*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Sea salt., *Organic
Check Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


