Is MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or Less of Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Salt, Cornstarch, Apple Juice Powder for Color, Beet Juice for Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit Juice for Color, Yeast, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid for Freshness, Citric Acid.

Check MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch