Is MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or Less of Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Salt, Cornstarch, Apple Juice Powder for Color, Beet Juice for Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit Juice for Color, Yeast, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid for Freshness, Citric Acid.

Check MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Meatless Burgers Vegan PlantBased Protein Original 2 Count - 8.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch