Is MorningStar Farms Meatless Chicken Patties Plant Based Protein Original 4 Count - 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Wheat Gluten, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Methylcellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika (Color), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Gluconate, Barley Extract, Niacinamide, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12
Check MorningStar Farms Meatless Chicken Patties Plant Based Protein Original 4 Count - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms Meatless Chicken Patties Plant Based Protein Original 4 Count - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms Meatless Chicken Patties Plant Based Protein Original 4 Count - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


