Is MOROCCAN-STYLE LENTIL & CHICKPEA SOUP WITH TOMATOES, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOROCCAN-STYLE SPICES, MOROCCAN-STYLE LENTIL & CHICKPEA Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC GARLIC], SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TURMERIC), COOKED CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RED LENTILS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELERY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, WATER, SALT, TURMERIC, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.

Check MOROCCAN-STYLE LENTIL & CHICKPEA SOUP WITH TOMATOES, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOROCCAN-STYLE SPICES, MOROCCAN-STYLE LENTIL & CHICKPEA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go