Is Morrisons 8 Plain Poppadoms Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates). May Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons 8 Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 8 Plain Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


