Is Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mature cheddar cheese
- single cream
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Milk, Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water (20%) (pork, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)), Single Cream (milk), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine). Contains Egg, Milk and Musatrd.
Check Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE
Trader Joe's Quiche Lorraine Uncured Ham and Cheese
Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches
Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches
About this product
Snack · Slice


