Is Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Milk, Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water (20%) (pork, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)), Single Cream (milk), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine). Contains Egg, Milk and Musatrd.
Check Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE
Trader Joe's Quiche Lorraine Uncured Ham and Cheese
Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches
Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches
About this product
Snack · Slice


