Is Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- smoked reformed bacon with added water
- L-cysteine
- dextrose monohydrate
- calcium carbonate
- potassium nitrate
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Milk, Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water (20%) (pork, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)), Single Cream (milk), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine). Contains Egg, Milk and Musatrd.
Check Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE
Trader Joe's Quiche Lorraine Uncured Ham and Cheese
Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches
Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches
About this product
Snack · Slice


