Is Morrisons Dutch Gouda Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gouda holland full-fat hard cheese
gouda holland full-fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gouda Holland Full-Fat Hard Cheese
Check Morrisons Dutch Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Dutch Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


