Is Morrisons Dutch Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- gouda holland full-fat hard cheese
gouda holland full-fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda Holland Full-Fat Hard Cheese
Check Morrisons Dutch Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Dutch Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


