This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Chocolate Sponge Pudding Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sauce (35%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Maize Starch, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Egg, Humectant (glycerol), Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Flavouring, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Colour (plain Caramel), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Egg. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Chocolate Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Morrisons Free From Gluten Chocolate Sponge Pudding | Spoonful