Is Morrisons Free From Golden Crunchies Soy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasty flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture that stays crisp in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and versatility for children’s breakfasts and quick snacks, while noting packaging and portion size as frequent remarks online too.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya flour
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasty flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture that stays crisp in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and versatility for children’s breakfasts and quick snacks, while noting packaging and portion size as frequent remarks online too.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Palm Fat, Icing Sugar, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Vegetable Oils ( Rapeseed, Palm), Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Thinkener (xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Colours (paprika Extract, Curcumin), Emulsifier (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Oats, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Golden Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Golden Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Snack · Piece


