Is Morrisons Lemonade Flavour Jelly Crystals Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agent (Adipic Acid), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Gum Arabic, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Morrisons Lemonade Flavour Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Lemonade Flavour Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Lemonade Flavour Jelly Crystals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


