Is Morrisons Low Calorie High Protein Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- uht whipping cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Flavour Sauce (11%) (Oligofructose, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Modified Maize Starch, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Salt, Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Sodium Citrate)), UHT Whipping Cream (Milk) (6%), Polydextrose, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycoside), Sugar, Dried Egg White, Milk Proteins, Chicory Fibre, Flavourings (contains Milk, Soya, Wheat), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Plain Caramel), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk
Check Morrisons Low Calorie High Protein Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Low Calorie High Protein Salted Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Morrisons Low Calorie High Protein Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


