Is Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- hexylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- glyceryl oleate
- +3 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Retinyl Palmitate, Allantoin, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopherol, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol
Check Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


