Is Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hexylene glycol
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- +4 more
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Retinyl Palmitate, Allantoin, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopherol, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol
Check Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


