No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Savers Soft Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Citrus Fibre. Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Savers Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Morrisons Savers Soft Cheese | Spoonful