No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a coarse, crumbly texture that yields a firm crunch; commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or dips and as a snack alongside soups. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and good topping support, though some mention occasional crumbling and variable thickness between packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (90%), Palm Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Contains: Oats.

Check Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Oat Free? Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats | Spoonful