Is Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Syrup Sauce (35%) (partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Maize Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Egg, Humectant (glycerol), Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Egg. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking


