Is Morrisons The Best Butternut Squash & Pancetta Risotto Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Risotto Rice (46%) (Water, Risotto Rice), Water, Roasted Butternut Squash and Butternut Squash (11%), White Wine (7%), Smoked Pancetta (5%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Double Cream (Milk) (4%), Onion, Regato Cheese (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Herbs, Salt, Red Chilli, Black Pepper
Check Morrisons The Best Butternut Squash & Pancetta Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Butternut Squash & Pancetta Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Butternut Squash & Pancetta Risotto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


