Is Morrisons The Best Hot Smoked Salmon Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (fish), Potato, Cucumber, Cabbage, Spinach, Carrot, Lemons, Beetroot, Rapeseed oil, Water, Sugar, Red wine vinegar, Salt, Demerara sugar, Colour (Beetroot red), White wine vinegar, Spirit vinegar, Chilli flakes, Red pepper, Cornflour, Garlic powder, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Maize starch, Xanthan gum), Mustard flour, Concentrated lemon juice, Cane molasses, Garlic purée, Black pepper, Lemon juice from concentrate, Sea salt, Mustard husk, Pimento, Flavouring, Turmeric. Contains fish, mustard.

Check Morrisons The Best Hot Smoked Salmon Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavoryCitrusVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchOn The Go