Is Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate (24%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Coconut Fat, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Annatto), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Exhausted Vanilla Pods, Made to a Vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-Vegan ingredients
Check Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Morrisons V Taste Free From Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


