Is Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa Dairy Free?

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with subtle fruity notes; firm snap and dense, smooth melt. Reviewers commonly note excellent baking and dessert performance, strong pairing with coffee or red wine, and suitability for nibbling by dark-chocolate enthusiasts, while some mention the intensity may be too overpowering for casual sweet-tooth consumers.

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with subtle fruity notes; firm snap and dense, smooth melt. Reviewers commonly note excellent baking and dessert performance, strong pairing with coffee or red wine, and suitability for nibbling by dark-chocolate enthusiasts, while some mention the intensity may be too overpowering for casual sweet-tooth consumers.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier [322 (Soy)], Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT.
Check Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


