Is Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa Soy Free?

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with subtle fruity notes; firm snap and dense, smooth melt. Reviewers commonly note excellent baking and dessert performance, strong pairing with coffee or red wine, and suitability for nibbling by dark-chocolate enthusiasts, while some mention the intensity may be too overpowering for casual sweet-tooth consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with subtle fruity notes; firm snap and dense, smooth melt. Reviewers commonly note excellent baking and dessert performance, strong pairing with coffee or red wine, and suitability for nibbling by dark-chocolate enthusiasts, while some mention the intensity may be too overpowering for casual sweet-tooth consumers.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier [322 (Soy)], Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT.
Check Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Finest Dark 90% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


