Is Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • 322 from soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (6%), Raspberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [raspberry Puree, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing