Is Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by tart, bright notes and toasted, slightly woody undertones. Smooth chocolate contrasts with occasional crunchy inclusions and slightly chewy fragments. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, dessert accent, or paired with coffee or wine; reviewers note consistent quality, balanced sweetness, and attractive packaging overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by tart, bright notes and toasted, slightly woody undertones. Smooth chocolate contrasts with occasional crunchy inclusions and slightly chewy fragments. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, dessert accent, or paired with coffee or wine; reviewers note consistent quality, balanced sweetness, and attractive packaging overall.
Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), ALMONDS, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF APPLE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, CARROT AND ARONIA BERRY CONCENTRATE (COLOR). CONTAINS: SOY AND ALMONDS. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Raspberry Almond Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


