Is Mosul Kubba Entree Ground Beef Kabob, 10 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb flanks
  • beef
  • dextrose

lamb flanks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KABOB: BEEF, LAMB FLANKS, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT), ONIONS, SALT, AND WATER, RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, CORN OIL, SALT, TURMERIC, ROSE WATER (ROSE SOLUTION, DISTILLED WATER), VEGETABLES: GREEN PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, AND CORN

Check Mosul Kubba Entree Ground Beef Kabob, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mosul Kubba Entree Ground Beef Kabob, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat