Is Mother Earth Almonds Tamari 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tamari flavour
natural tamari flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Natural Tamari Flavour (Soy), Salt
Check Mother Earth Almonds Tamari 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Almonds Tamari 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Mother Earth Almonds Tamari 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


