Is Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Almonds (Almonds,sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass,sugar,cocoa Butter,emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin,476),vanilla Flavour (Milk)), Roast Hazelnuts, Roast Cashews (Cashews,sunflower Oil,salt), Roast Macadamia Nuts 1 Dark Chocolate Contains 60% Cocoa Solids

Check Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping