Is MOTHER MARY'S TOFFEE COMPANY, ORIGINAL BUTTER TOFFEE, COATED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PECANS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE: BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT TOPPING: CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA), PECANS.
Check MOTHER MARY'S TOFFEE COMPANY, ORIGINAL BUTTER TOFFEE, COATED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTHER MARY'S TOFFEE COMPANY, ORIGINAL BUTTER TOFFEE, COATED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Candy · Piece


