Is Mother Raw Organic Roasted Garlic Caesar Dressing & Marinade Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Hemp Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Roasted Minced Garlic, White Chia Seeds, Gray Sea Salt, Minced Garlic, Green Banana Flour, Black Pepper, Dulse. May Contain Coconut.

Check Mother Raw Organic Roasted Garlic Caesar Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingMeal Prep