Is Mother's Magic Mushroom Momos Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom, All Purpose Flour, Cabbage, Onion, Baby Corn, Carrot, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Coriander Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Bbq Sauce, Celery, Tomato Ketchup, Soya Sauce, Red Chilli Paste, Natracol Curcumin (e100), Natracol Copper Chlorophyllin (e141 (ii)), Natracol Beet Red (e162). Contains Wheat, Soy, Celery. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Mustard Seeds, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Mother's Magic Mushroom Momos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Magic Mushroom Momos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


