Is Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- natural butter flavor
- cheese culture
- romano cheese blend
- low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Pre-mix Blend (Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dough Conditioner Blend (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L, Cysteine, Soy Oil), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Propionate , With Not More Than 2% Of Soybean Oil And Calcium Silicate (Processing Aids)), Sugar, Yeast), Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, And Beta Carotene (Color)), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Shredded Parmesan, Asiago, & Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Seasoning (Oregano, Basil, Red Pepper, Parsley)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Herb And Spice Blend (Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Soybean Oil))
Check Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESADILLA & ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND
Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust
Where to buy
Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


