Is Motrin Adult Internal Analgesics, Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient, Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal To 200Ibuprofen (Nsaid), Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Present As The Free Acid And Potassium Salt, Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive , Gelatin, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitan And Sorbitol
Check Motrin Adult Internal Analgesics, Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motrin Adult Internal Analgesics, Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motrin Adult Internal Analgesics, Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


