Is Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax

Check Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go