Is Mott's Mighty Incredible Tropical Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE, MANGO PUREE, AND CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Mott's Mighty Incredible Tropical Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Mighty Incredible Tropical Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


