Is Mott's No Sugar Added Strawberry Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Strawberry Puree, Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors
Check Mott's No Sugar Added Strawberry Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's No Sugar Added Strawberry Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Mott's Unsweetened Applesauce, 46 oz Jar, 1 Count
Where to buy
Mott's No Sugar Added Strawberry Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


