Is Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings (including Caffeine), Thickener (citrus Pectin), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (potassium Čitrate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Colour (beta-carotene). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


