Is Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Flavor, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Taurine, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Apple Extract (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Great Value Mountain Lightning Citrus Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


